nadine
Search for:
laboratory for contemporary arts
m
Skip to content
✕
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
index
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
n0dine
PRINT
INFO
WAB
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
NEWS
b l e e p (group show)
extra muros
expo
Chapelle - Grand Hospice
09/05/2024
10/04/2024 - 12/04/2024
Alexandra Dementieva
Amélie Dumont
Annick De Zutter
Beatrijs Albers & Reggy Timmermans
Estelle Saignes
Koen Wastyn
Laure D’Hoe
Sebi Lamad
Stéphanie Vilayphiou
Various Artists
Wendy van Wynsberghe
Yvonne De Grazia
Togethermess – Kin Families
co-produced by nadine
arts laboratory
BUDA
22/04/2024 - 27/04/2024
School of Love
Dannie.p – desespiegles
Dannie.n
artzine
book lauch
risograph
26/04/2024
Anne Philippe
Jolien Naeyaert
‘Am I Evil?’ – workshops for writers
co-produced by nadine
collective writing process
26/04/2024 - 19/10/2024
Alice Ciresola
Els Moors
simone Basani
RusClub #69
RusClub
Russian cinema
dinA
07/05/2024
Alexandra Dementieva
sphex center ((0))
n0dine
expo
n0dine
04/04/2024
05/04/2024 - 19/04/2024
Elipeo
RusClub #68
RusClub
Russian cinema
dinA
01/04/2024
Alexandra Dementieva
Seeds of Degrowth
n0dine
video installation
n0dine
28/03/2024
Caroline Daish
Miki Ambrózy
SPRING DRINK & FILMS with a.pass and nadine
extra muros
drinks
films
09/04/2024
Amari
Anna Lugmeier
Shelbatra Jashari
‘shemortelle’ – happening
dinA
dj
live performances
15/03/2024
Antonin De Bemels
Aya
B2B
Gyal B
Lexi
Rrita Jashari
Shelbatra Jashari
Sonya E. Henderson
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
ONGOING
s
School of Love
extra muros
ongoing development project
01/02/2024 - 31/12/2025
Adva Zakai
Irena Radmanovic
Laura Oriol
Martina Petrovic
Olga Bientz
Shila Anaraki
The Resilience of Geometry
co-produced by nadine
residency
work in progress
STORMOPKOMST
Francesca Chiacchio
Counter-Mapping
WAB
cartography tool
online
01/03/2022 - 30/09/2023
Ciel Grommen
Clémentine Vaultier
Elephantmappers
Maximiliaan Royakkers
Vermeir & Heiremans
wie WIJ zijn
co-produced by nadine
wie WIJ zijn
residency program
Attenrode
17/03/2023 - 31/03/2024
Edurne Rubio
Jesse Cremers
Jolien Naeyaert
Keira Greene & Paul Abbott
Sara ten Westenend
Various Artists
n0dine – co-run projectroom
n0dine
projectroom
nadine vzw
Various Artists
dinA
dinA
office
print room
nadine vzw
Dannie.n
artzine
risograph
01/01/2017
Alexandra Dementieva
K&Z
oracle
Various Artists
Buratinas
Buratinas
solar-powered boat
Belgian waterways
Buratinas Captains
Caroline Daish
Clément Thiry
Francesca Chiacchio
Justine Maxelon
Kasper Demeulemeester
Léa Mayer
Leonardo Vergara
Lotte Van den Audenaeren
Marialena Marouda
Mira Sanders
NGHE
ooooo
Pacôme Beru
Pieter Heremans
Sebastian Dingens
Shervin Kianersi Haghighi
Various Artists
Riso
riso
print room
dinA
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
ARCHIVE
s
Dannie.p – desespiegles
Dannie.n
artzine
book lauch
risograph
26/04/2024
Anne Philippe
Jolien Naeyaert
‘Am I Evil?’ – workshops for writers
co-produced by nadine
collective writing process
26/04/2024 - 19/10/2024
Alice Ciresola
Els Moors
simone Basani
RusClub #69
RusClub
Russian cinema
dinA
07/05/2024
Alexandra Dementieva
wie WIJ zijn – 𝘞𝘪𝘯𝘵𝘦𝘳 𝘐𝘴𝘴𝘶𝘦
co-produced by nadine
newspaper
Edurne Rubio
Jesse Cremers
Jolien Naeyaert
Keira Greene & Paul Abbott
Sara ten Westenend
Various Artists
sphex center ((0))
n0dine
expo
n0dine
04/04/2024
05/04/2024 - 19/04/2024
Elipeo
RusClub #68
RusClub
Russian cinema
dinA
01/04/2024
Alexandra Dementieva